In accordance with Law 15/1999, 13th December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data that can appear in this communication are incorporated in a file, liability of the company SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. Tax Identification Code: CIF. B65168916, registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona, Volume 27.500, Sheet 1, Sheet Number B-119836 Entry 1º. The purpose of this file is the management of the requested service.

The user guarantees the authenticity of all the data he/she communicates through www.scutum.es and will keep updated the information you provide to SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., so that it always corresponds to his/her real situations; he/she will be solely liable for the false or inexact statements he/she makes, and for the damages he/she causes to SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. or to third parties.

SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. cannot assume any liability arising from the incorrect, inappropriate or illegal use of the information appearing in the Internet pages of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L.

With the limits established by law, SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. does not assume any liability arising from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and precision of the data or information contained in its Internet pages. The contents and information of the Internet pages of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. are made by professionals who are duly qualified for the exercise of their profession. However, the contents and information do not bind the above mentioned company, nor do they constitute opinions, advices or legal advice of any type, as they are merely a service offered with an informative and divulgative character.

The Internet pages of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. can contain links to other pages of third parties. Therefore, it cannot assume liabilities for the content that may appear in the pages of third parties. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of the content included in this website are of the exclusive ownership of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L.

Furthermore, to gain access to the services that SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. offers through its website, you must provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, 13th December, we inform you that your personal data are incorporated and will be treated in the files of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., in order to be able to render and offer you our services. Besides, we inform you of the possibility to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, in C/ SANTIAGO RUSIÑOL 18, 08950 ESPLUGUES DE LLOBREGAT, BARCELONA or you can send an e-mail to info@scutum.es

Also, your acceptance to this Legal Notice is providing explicit consent to SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L.  can send advertising or promotional e-mail or other similar form of communication, in the terms established by Law 34/2002, on the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. In the case of not being interested in receiving such communications, please contact SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., at the above address or email info@scutum.es expressing your will.

When filling in and sending the corresponding Form, the User accepts and authorises the fact that his/her Personal Data are subject to data processing by SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. If you include in the forms personal data corresponding to third parties you must, before including them, obtain his/her approval and inform him/her of the aspects contained in the previous paragraphs.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

 

The contents provided by SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. are subject to the rights of intellectual and industrial property and are of the exclusive ownership of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. or the individuals or legal entities we inform about. With the purchase of a product or service, SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. does not grant the purchaser any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the same; SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. reserves all these rights. The assignment of the mentioned rights will require the prior written consent by the holder of the same, so that the client may not put those contents at the disposal of third parties.

The intellectual property extends, apart from the content included in SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., to its graphs, logotypes, designs, images and source codes used for its programming.

SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. has obtained the information and materials included in the web from sources considered as reliable and, although reasonable measures have been adopted to ensure that the contained information is correct, SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. cannot guarantee that in all moments and circumstances that information is exact, complete, updated and, consequently, you cannot trust it as if it were so. SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. expressly declines any liability for mistakes or omissions in the information contained in the pages of this web.

SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. reserves the power to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the web, the links or the information obtained through it, with no need for a prior warning. It in no case assumes any liability as a consequence of the incorrect use of the web by the user, both of the information and of the services contained in it.

In no case shall SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. its branch offices and/or work centres, directors and/or attorneys, employees and, in general, the authorised staff be liable for any type of damage, losses, claims or expenses of any type, if they are the result, directly and indirectly, of both the use and/or diffusion of the web or the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or of its computer viruses, of operation failures or of interruptions in the service or transmission, or of failures in the line when using the web, both by direct connection and by links or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a warning to any user that these possibilities and events can take place.

SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. is not liable for the webs that are not its own, to which you can access by links, or for any content put at the disposal of third parties. Any use of a link or access to a web that is not its own, will be performed voluntarily and at the exclusive risk of the user. SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained through a link, and is not liable for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or bad use of a link, or from the information obtained through it, including other links or webs, for the interruption in the service or the access, or for the attempt to use a link or to use it badly, both when connecting to the web of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. and when gaining access to the information of other webs from the same.

 

CURRICULUM

In compliance with the provisions of the current legislation on data protection, the data of the curriculum you provide us are essential for the procession of your application, and its holders consent that their personal and curriculum data provided, including their e-mail adress, will be collected in a file which the responsible is SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., in order to assess and/or execute this application and for the study and the personalized or segmented analysis of the same. The data of the curriculum provided will be preserved for a period of a year from the receipt data, after which SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. will proceed to its total destruction.

SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. guarantees that all the personal data provided will be used for the purpose, in the form and with the limitations and rights granted by the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data. The holder may exercise for free the rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of your data and revocation of their authorization without retroactive effect, by applying in writing to SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., C/ SANTIAGO RUSIÑOL 18, 08950 ESPLUGUES DE LLOBREGAT, BARCELONA, or by sending an e-mail to: info@scutum.es

 

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

 

This web is owned by SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. The intellectual property rights and the rights of exploitation and reproduction of this web, of its pages, screens, the Information they contain, their appearance and design, and the hyperlinks established from it to other web pages of any subsidiary and/or company dominated by SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., are of the exclusive property of the same, unless other thing is expressly specified. Any denomination, design and/or logotype, and any product or service offered and reflected in this web page, are brands duly registered by SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L., by its subsidiaries and/or dominated companies or by third parties. Any undue use of the same by people other than their legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent by that owner can be denounced and pursued by all the legal means existing in the Spanish and/or European Community legal system.

The intellectual property rights and brands of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone gaining access to this page; SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L. is not liable for the use that the user may carry out to that regard; the user is solely liable.

You can only download the contents, copy or print any page from this web for a personal and private use. It is forbidden to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, content or warnings from this web without the prior written consent of SCUTUM LOGISTIC, S.L.

 

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

These general conditions are governed by the Spanish legislation; the Spanish Courts and Tribunals are competent to deal with any matters related with the interpretation, application and compliance with the same. The user, in view of his acceptance of the general conditions appearing in this legal warning, expressly waives to any jurisdiction that, applying the Spanish Code of Civil Procedure in force, might correspond to him.